**For championships, click on the relevant tab on the left

Please note:
to book a show, you need to contact the Regional Appointment Secretary to see if the date that you require is free, then download and fill in the form below and send it with a cheque to the Appointment Secretary of your region. If there is no appointment Secretary in your Region, you need to contact London.

*Form to Book A show
- download by clicking on HERE

October
4 LYNN AC
5 BARKING ABC
6 HADDINGHAM ABC
   LLAUNCESTON
8 BEDFORD
12 CHESHUNT
     TOTTENHAM & ENFIELD
13 BUDE BA
14 CROYDON ABC
17 SOUTH WEST DIV
18 FITZROY LODGE
20 BALHAM ABC

27 KETTERING ABC
28 Pre Quarter Finals Novices at Hayes

31 FITZROY LODGE
November
1 FINCHLEY ABC
2 WALTHAM FOREST ABC
3 PADDY JOHNS
4 THE QUARTER FINALS OF NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
9 RUISLIP & DIST
   LONDON MILITARY
10 BARNSTAPLE
11 THE SEMI-FINALS OF THE NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS

16 FOLKSTONE ABC
17 TOTTENHAM & ENFIELD OPEN
     SWANLEY
     London SW Div. ABA V London SE Div. ABA
18 THE FINALS OF THE NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS

24 HANWELL ABC
     MALMSBURY
     TWICKENHAM BRUNSWICK
30 OXFORD BOXING ACADEMY

December
1 CROYDON ABC
   HAYES
5 ELTHAM ABC
6 London NORTH WEST DIV
8 NSC
   CHESUNT
10 BEDFORD
13 FINCHLEY ABC

16 London N.E. DIVISION
January
17 London NORTH WEST DIV
19 St Albans ABC
     BALHAM ABC
24 FINCHLEY ABC
26 CROYDON ABC
     CHESHUNT

February
4 LEWSEY ABC
8 RUISLIP & DIST
15 MARSTON ABC
     PEACOCK ABC

23 TOTTENHAM ABC
     BALHAM ABC

28 NORTH WEST DIV
March
2 NEW ADDINGTON
7 FINCHLEY ABC
9 PADDY JOHNS
11 BEDFORD
16 BALHAM ABC
23 CROYDON ABC
     BARNSTAPLE
     BROWNEYS
30 CHESHUNT

April
5 SALTASH
6 SWANLEY
11 FINCHLEY ABC
13 TWICKENHAM BRUNSWICK
     LAUNCESTON
18 London NORTH WEST DIV
20 BALHAM ABC
27 HADDENHAM & ELY
      FITZROY LODGE
28 NORTH WEST D

May
3 OXFORD BOXING ACADEMY
10 GATOR ABC

11 WALTHAM CROSS
      HALLING ABC

17 ELTHAM
18 BALHAM ABC
      STEVENAGE ABC
      PEACOCK ABC
      KEMSING
23 FINCHLEY ABC
25 CROYDON ABC
     PADDY JOHNS
     KETTERING ABC
     HOLLAND PARK ABC
30 NORTH WEST DIV
June
1 PEDRO ABC
   HALLING ABC
8 FITZROY lODGE
15 BALHAM
22 CROYDON ABC
      KINGS